Ethiopian Evisa

THINGS YOU SHOULD KNOW ABOUT ETHIOPIAN EVISA

Please refer the following requirements for Ethiopian e-VISA.

E-Visa application fees are not refundable

Your passport must be valid for at least 6 months from the date you intend to enter Ethiopia.

A passport size photo and scanned copy of passport is required.

Currently we are issuing single entry tourist visas only.

Currently, we allow travelers with e-Visa to enter Ethiopia via Addis Ababa Bole International Airport. Entry via other ports of entry is not allowed.

The validity of Ethiopian e-Visa starts from the date you intend to enter Ethiopia not from date of issue.

If you are not national of the countries listed as ‘Eligible countries’ or ‘Country of Residence’ and you claim that you have permanent residence permit in one of these countries, you are required to upload the residence permit while submitting your application and you must show it to the Immigration officers on your arrival at the entry point.

ELIGIBLE COUNTRIES

Please carefully read and comply to the important notices and guidelines stated in each

Argentina Australia Austria Belgium Brazil
Canada Czech Republic Denmark Finland France
Germany Greece India Ireland Israel
Italy Japan Kenya -Exempted Kuwait Luxembourg
Mexico Netherlands New Zealand North Korea Norway
Poland Portugal Russia Slovakia South Africa
South Korea Spain Sweden Switzerland Thailand
United Kingdom United States China Djibouti – Exempted
Copyright 2017 Elmitour Ethiopia